Maidenhead & District Scouts

Direct Link to Diary: www.maidenheadscouts.org.uk/diary/

10/12/2014
(Inc School Holidays to July 2016)

 
 

2015

06 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG    
09-11 January SE  Gilwell Winter Camp Gilwell  Click Here for details  
12 January D District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
14 January E Explorer Scout Forum, details TBA -
17 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal -
19 January D GSL Meeting  - 8pm FP
19 January A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC 

24 January C Cub Leaders Event    Provisional Date
26 January D District Executive Committee 8pm Main Hall URC West Street
27 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm  9th URC
28 January D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
28 January E Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting - 7:30pm, TBA
31 January CSE Swimming Gala Magnet

01 February D Adult First Aid Course - 18th
03 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 21st

16 February S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats -  
22 February E Monopoly Run -  London
25 February D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
27 Feb-01 Mar D LIMA      

02 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats -  
03 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
07 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
07 March C Flag Competition - 9th & 19th  Holmanleaze
07 March B Beaveree - 2.30pm Leaders, 2.55pm Altwood School 
09 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats -
09 March A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1
16 March D District Executive Committee 8pm Main Hall URC West Street
16 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Finals -
23 March D ADC / GSL Forum 8pm  21st provisional
24 March B BSLs Meeting 8pm B&H
25 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
27 March E
 
District Archery Tournament & Barbecue - 7:00pm Marions Meadow
  28 March D Adult First Aid Course - 18th

07 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Ckm
11 April SE THREE TOWERS HIKE - Reading, West Berkshire, South Oxfordshire Click Here for details  
tic
13 April D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
26 April D St Georges Day Event tic
29 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

05 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
09 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
11 May D District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
11 May A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1
12 May B BSLs Meeting 8pm PG WH
13 May E Explorer Scout Forum - details TBA
18 May D GSL Meeting  - 8pm
20 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
21 May D District AGM - Main Hall  URC
27 May E Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting -, 7:30pm, TBA

02 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
19 June S Running Orienteering Event
21 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon `some where opposite Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
24 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
27 June C Cub Cricket Competition
28 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Taplow Lake
29 June D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street

05 July E Cardboard Box Boat Regatta - 1:30pm Odney Backwater
07 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
20 July A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC 
22 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

01 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
07 September D ADC / GSL Forum 8pm 
08 September B BSLs Meeting 8pm 18th
14 September D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
15 September A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC  
16 September E Explorer Scout Forum - details TBA
19 September S Land Activity Event Archery, Shooting and Climbing
25 September E Air Rifle Competition - BHA
30 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
30 September E Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting -, 7:30pm, TBA

03 October S PLs Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
04 October S Maidenhead Boundary Walk Click Here for more details
06 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
11 October S Scout Cycle Orienteering - 10.30 Venue to be decided by Sept  
17-18 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
17-18 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
21 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

03 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
07 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
08 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
09 November D District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
09 November A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm  
13-14 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
18 November D GSL Meeting  - 8pm
23 November D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
24 November B BSLs Meeting 8pm FP
25 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

04 December S Scout Quiz - 2 teams per Troop - 13th
06 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG


Note

B=Beavers, C=Cubs, D=District, E=Explorer Scouts, A=Active Support 1, G=Group, N=Scout Network, T=Adult Leader Training, S=Scouts

DBSL=District Beaver Scout Leaders, DCSL=District Cub Scout Leaders,
DSLC=District Scout Leaders Council, DESL=District Explorer Scout Leader,
Dist Exec=District Executive


Any Changes/Additions to Simon - PLEASE Use the Contact Form
making sure that you include your name and email address.




Royal Borough of Windsor & Maidenhead School Holidays - Inclusive (Snr/Jnr Start Back dates vary)

RBWM are having Six Terms from September 2005

Autumn Term 2014
   Term 2   Monday 3rd November -  Friday 19th December 2014
                  Christmas Holiday Monday 22nd December 2014 - Friday 2nd January 2015

Spring Term 2015
   Term 3   Monday 5th January -  Friday 13th February 2015
                  February Holiday Monday 16th February - Friday 20th February 2015
   Term 4   Monday 23rd February -  Friday 2nd April 2015
                   Spring Holiday Monday 3rd April - Monday 17th April 2015
         **Good Friday is 3rd April and Easter Monday 6th April 2015.

Summer Term 2015
   Term 5   Monday 20th April -  Friday 22nd May 2015
                   May Holiday Monday 25th May - Friday 29th May 2015

   Term 6   Monday 1st June -  Wednesday 22nd July 2015

Autumn Term 2015
   Term 1   Wednesday 2nd September -  Friday 23rd October 2015
                  October Holiday Monday 26th October - Friday 30th October 2015
   Term 2   Monday 2nd November -  Friday 18th December 2015
                  Christmas Holiday Monday 21st December 2015 - Friday 1st January 2016

Spring Term 2016
   Term 3   Monday 4th January -  Friday 12th February 2016
                  February Holiday Monday 15th February - Friday 19th February 2016
   Term 4   Monday 22nd February - Thursday 24th March 2016
                   Spring Holiday Friday 25th March -Friday 8th April 2016
         **Good Friday is 25th March and Easter Monday28th March 2016.

Summer Term 2016
   Term 5   Monday 11th April -  Friday 27th May 2016
                   May Holiday Monday 30th May - Friday 3rd June 2016

   Term 6   Monday 6th June -  Thursday 21st July 2016

PAST EVENTS 2003-2014



This document maintained by This document maintained by .
Material Copyright © 1998 Maidenhead and District Scouts