Past Events 2003 + 2004 + 2005 +2006 +2007 +2008 +2009 +2010 +2011 +2012

2003

04 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal - Ivy Leaf Club
07 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 18th
09 January D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
14 January D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
18 January D Swimming Gala - 3pm Magnet
21 January B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm B & H
21 January C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 21st

04 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
11 February D Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
11 February C Quiz Competition - 9th (URC)
15 February B Beaveree - Altwood School
15 February S County Chef Cooking - Altwood School - 19th Mhd Rep District
15 February G FP Quiz
20 February G FP Bridge Evening
28 Feb-02 Mar D LIMA - Snowdonia

02 March B County BSL Sleep over training module9am-5pm (URC)
04 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
05 March D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
08 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
08 March C Flag Competition - BHA
11 March D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 13th
12 March C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 13th
15 March S Three Towers Hike Click Here for more details
18 March S Planning Meeting - St George/Scouts R Us - 7.30pm/8.30pm
23 March S County Scout Forum - Runways End
24 March S Scout Leaders Brain storm NEW PROGRAM 7.30pm - 1st
28-29 March G PG Pantomime Jack and the Beanstalk
28-30 March S County Scout Activity Event
28-30 March S County Thailand Jamboree - Get Together - Help to plan report backs

01 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B & H
01 April B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm Ckm
06 April S Football Competition - 1.50pm Altwood
09 April D Launch of New Training Scheme GSLs and Dist Team 8pm-10pm
12-13 April N HAVOC - rescheduled Scout Network Activity - Chalfont Heights
27 April D St George's Day Event - 2.15pm
29 April D Exec Meeting (Financial)- 8pm 9th (URC)

02 May G 13th AGM
06 May S DSLC Meeting - 8.15pm Ckm
07 May C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm FP
07 May D Launch of New Training Scheme - Executive Officers 8pm-10pm
08 May D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
09 May G Pinkneys Green AGM and Thailand Jamboree report back evening
09 May G 9th AGM
11 May C Cricket Competition
13 May D GSL's Meeting - 8pm FP
14 May G 21st AGM
16 May G Furze Platt AGM and Family evening-
17 May G 19th AGM
18 May G 1st AGM
18 May G Cookham AGM
19 May S Bowling Competition - 5.40pm - 7pm
19 May G Fellowship AGM
22 May D District AGM - 7.30pm URC
25 May G Furze Platt Book Fair
25 May G BHA AGM - 3pm
29 May N Network Social Night by River Thames Hotel Maidenhead from 8pm


03 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
6-8 June S County Scout Activity Plane, boats, trains etc Event
07 June D SCOUTS R US Confirmed Date
08 June C Cub Activity Day - Altwood School
13-15 June S County Incident Hike - New Forest
14 June - Maidenhead Carnival
15 June S County Thailand Jamboree - Unit Social
15 June G 18th AGM- provisional
15 June N Network Annual Conference / BBQ / Canoeing - Waterside Centre Reading
16 June F Fellowship Car Treasure Hunt - 7.45pm BHA
17 June B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm FP
20 June S Running Orienteering Event
21 June G Cookham Summer Fair - 11am Cookham Moor
21 June S Go Cart Competition - 11am Cookham Moor
21 June E Berkshires ES Kick Start - 9.45am-4pm
22 June G Pinkneys Green Summer Fair - 12noon opp Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
23 June E District Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting - 8pm FP
27-29 June S Water Activity Weekend - Longridge
29 June G Furze Platt Book Fair

01 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
03 July D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
06 July G Furze Platt Summer Fair
06 July G Bray and Holyport AGM
08 July D GSL's Meeting - 8pm PG
12 July S Athletic Badge Event
13 July C Longridge Day
15 July D Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
27 July G Furze Platt Book Fair

2-9 August - Windsor InterNational Guide and Scout Camp - Click Here for more details
06 August C WINGS - Cubs Visit - 6.30pm-9pm
31 August G Furze Platt Book Fair

02 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
04 September D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
08 September C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 9th
09 September D GSL's Meeting - 8pm BHA Note Change - Venue
11 September D Workshop for Chairmen, Treasurers/Secretaries - 9th (URC)
16 September B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm BHA
21 September - Maidenhead Lions Club FunDRun - Click Here for more details
22 September F Boat Trip - Longridge
27 September S PL's Training Course - Ckm
28 September S Cycle Orienteering - 7.30am
28 September G Furze Platt Book Fair
28 September G 18th Maidenhead Car Boot Sale - Desborough School
29 September E Young Leaders Initial Module - 8pm-10.30pm FP

04 October D Adult First Aid Course - 18th HQ 9.15am
04 October C Sixers Training Day Note Change Date
05 October E Explorer Open Day - 10am-4pm
06 October E Explorer Leaders Meeting - 8pm FP
07 October S DSLC - 8pm 21st
09 October C Chess Competition -
11-12 October S Oxfordshire Patrols Camp -
12 October - Beaver Sleep over Training Module - Earleywood

18-19 October G PG JOTA Amateur Radio 46th Jamboree On the Air - PG
18-19 October G PG JOTI 7th Jamboree On the Internet - PG
                          JOTI & JOTA open to all Maidenhead Groups - For more details Click Here
                          All Mhd Cubs / Scouts can do Communicators / Radio Communicators Badges
                          Please email pg@2003.joti.org if interested / with numbers
19 October S County Scout Forum -
20 October F Trip to see a play
21 October D Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)


2004

19 January F Talk by Berkshire Bobbies (crime prevention) - 8pm 9th (URC)
20 January D Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
21 January E Explorer Leader Meeting - 8pm FP
24-25 Jan N London Trip - Staying at BP House
27 January B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 21st
28 January C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 13th


03 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
05 February E Base One - Waterside Centre Reading 8pm-10pm
07 February S Chef Cooking Competition - Altwood
09 February D Appointments Sub Committee
14 February CSE Swimming Gala - Magnet 3pm-8pm
16 February F Gang Show
25 February D Appointments Sub Committee
- South Hill Park Bracknell
28 February B District Beaveree - 2pm Altwood School
28 February S County Cooking Competition - Altwood

02 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
04 March D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
05-07 March S LIMA - Snowdonia
06 March C Flag Competition - 2pm BHA
07 March S County Scout Forum - Runways End Farnborough activity Caving
13 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
15 March F Speaker from St Johns - 8pm 9th (URC)
16 March D GSL's Meeting - 8pm tbc
19-20 March G PG Panto - Dick Whitington - PG
20 March SE Three Towers Hike - Click Here for more details
21 March D First Aid Course - 18th
23 March B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm B & H
27 March C County Quiz - Windsor
28 March S Football Competition - 1.50pm Altwood School
30 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B & H
30 March C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 18th
31 March D Appointments Sub Committee

07-14 Apr S Scout County Trip to Belgium - Click Here for more details
19 April F 19th Speaker Team Building - 8pm 9th (URC)
25 April D ST Georges Day Event - 2.10pm Town Hall Car Park
              * * * * * * Will we be Parading on the Road this year - Watch this space * * * * * *
27 April D Exec Finance Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
28 April D Appointments Sub Committee

04 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Ckm
06 May D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
08 May D SCOUTS R US - Maidenhead Town Centre
11 May D GSL's Meeting - 8pm PG
12 May G Pinkneys Green Scouts AGM - 8.30pm
14 May G Furze Platt Scouts AGM -
15 May C/S Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area
15 May B County Beaver Fun Day - Ascot Race Course
16 May G 1st Maidenhead (Sea Scouts) AGM
15 May C/S Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area
15 May B County Beaver Fun Day - Ascot Race Course
16 May G 1st Maidenhead Sea Scouts AGM
17 May F Fellowship AGM - 8pm 9th (URC)
17 May E Young Leader - Module F & I Special people & What did they say? - FP 8pm-10pm prompt
20 May D District AGM - 7.30pm
23 May G 1st Cookham Scouts AGM - Formosa
26 May C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm FP
26 May D Appointments Sub Committee
26 May G 21st Maidenhead Scouts AGM - 21st

06 June G 18th Maidenhead Scouts AGM - GSL's Garden
08 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA CHANGE DATE
08 June B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 18th
12 June - Maidenhead Carnival -
18 June S Running Orienteering Event
19 June G Cookham Summer Fair - 11am Cookham Moor
19 June G 19th Maidenhead Scouts AGM - Chalfont Heights
20 June G Pinkneys Green Summer Fair - 12noon opp Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
20 June C Cricket Competition -
20 June D Adult First Aid Course - 9.15am 18th
25-27 June S Water Activity Weekend - Longridge
28 June E Young Leader - Module B Taking the lead - 8pm-9.30pm 12th Windsor HQ mini bus leaves FP @ 7.30
30 June D Appointments Sub Committee

3-4 July SE County Mount Challenge for Scouts Click Here for more details
04 July G Furze Platt Summer Fair - St Mary's School
04 July G Bray & Holyport Scouts AGM - 12.30pm B&H
06 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
08 July D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
08 July - County AGM - Legoland
10 July S Surprise Event - organised by 13th
11 July C Activity Day - Longridge
13 July D GSL's Meeting - 8pm B&H
14 July S County Scout Leaders Meeting - CKM to represent SLC
17 July G 13th Maidenhead Scouts AGM - Longridge
20 July D Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
21 July D Appointments Sub Committee

07 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
09 September D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC
14 September D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 18th
15 September C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm Cookham
15 September S County Scout Leaders Meeting - FP to represent SLC
15 September E ESL's Meeting - 8pm 1st
20 September F Fellowship Origami - (URC)
21 September B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 1st
21 September D District Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
25 September S District Scout Scouting Skills Day + 13th Surprise Event - FP Camp Site
26 September C Cub County Day - Chalfont Heights
29 September D Appointments Sub Committee
30 September E Explorer Scouts Evening - Ten Pin Bowling etc 7pm at 19th HQ

02 October S PL's Training Course - Ckm
03 October S Cycle Orienteering - 7.30am
05 October S DSLC - 8pm 21st
09 October S District Sixers Challenge - Mowers Meadow
18 October F Fellowship Skittles & Buffet - (7 Stars Knowl Hill)
27 October D Appointments Sub Committee

01 November E Young Leader - Module A Prepare for Take Off - 3rd Upton 8pm-10pm mini bus leaves FP 7.30
02 November D District Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
06 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Altwood School
07 November D Adult First Aid Course - 9.15am 18th
07 November B Handicraft Event - BHA
09 November S DSLC - 8pm FP
11 November E Explorers Taster - 8pm
12-13 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
14 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
15 November F Fellowship - Tricks (URC)
16 November D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 13th
17 November S County Scout Leaders Meeting - 1st Mhd to represent SLC
23 November C DCSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 1st
30 November B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm Edwige Brown House

01 December D Appointments Sub Committee -
04 December C Cub Leaders Meal
04 December G Furze Platt Christmas Fair CHANGE
05 December G PG Christmas Fair - 2pm PG
06 December E Young Leader - Module C That's the way to do it - 3rd Upton 8pm-10pm mini bus leaves FP @ 7.30
06 December F Fellowship Christmas Meal -

2005

04 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
06 January D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's Change Date
10 January D Launch Young Leaders 2005 Programme - 8pm-9pm FP
11 January D District Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
15 January S Chef Cooking Competition - 11am Cookham Scout Hall Change Date
18 January D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 21st
19 January E ESL's Meeting - 8pm 1st
19 January S County SL Meeting - 8pm Reading
22 January CSE Swimming Gala - 3pm / 6pm Magnet
26 January D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
26 January - County Nights Away Advisers Meeting - 8pm Reading
27 January E LIMA Introductory Meeting - 9th Holmanleaze
28 January G Jumble Sale - 19th HQ
29 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal - Ivy Leaf Change Date


01 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
05 February G Jumble Sale - 21st HQ
06 February C County Cub Chess Competition
07 February E YL Module A Prepare for Take off (compulsory) Mini bus leaves FP HQ.7.30pm prompt returns 10.30pm
08 February B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 21st
10 February E LIMA Main Prep Meeting - 9th Holmanleaze
14 February F Fellowship Trip to Gang Show -
21 February S Laser Quest Competition - Heat 1 Wokingham 6.45pm
23 February D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
24 February E LIMA Finalise details, confirm transport - 9th Holmanleaze
26 February S County Cooking Competition - Wokingham
26 February B Beaveree - Altwood School
27 February D Adult First Aid Course - 9.15am 18th
28 February S Laser Quest Competition - Heat 2 Wokingham 6.45pm

01 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm
03 March D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
04-06 March SE LIMA
07 March S Laser Quest Competition - Heat 3 Wokingham 6.45pm
08 March D District Exec Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
09 March S County ADC Meeting - 8pm Northcourt Avenue Reading
12 March G Bray and Holyport Jumble Sale - B&H
13 March S County Scout Spring Forum - Shooting - FP Camp Site
14 March S Laser Quest Competition - Final Wokingham 6.45pm
13 March C Cub Flag Competition - 2pm BHA Change Date
15 March D GSL's Meeting - 8pm BHA
19-20 March G PG's Scout Panto - ALADDIN 3 performances
21 March F Fellowship Magic Show - 9th (URC)
30 March D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

04 April E YL Module H & G - Programme Planning Mini bus leaves FP HQ.7.30pm prompt returns 10.30pm
05 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
08-10 April S NEMINIS - Youlbury Click Here for more details
16 April S Three Towers Hike Change Date Click Here for more details
17 April S Scout Football Competition -
17 April C County Quiz Final
18 April F Fellowship Meeting - 9th (URC)
19 April B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm FP
24 April D ST Georges Day Event - 2.10pm Town Hall Car Park
              * * * * * * Will we be Parading - Watch this space * * * * * *
26 April D District Exec Meeting Money- 8pm 9th (URC)
27 April D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

03 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Ckm
05 May D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
07 May D SCOUTS R US - all groups Maidenhead
08 May G 9th AGM - 9th URC
10 May D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm B&H
11 May S County ADC Meeting - 8pm Northcourt Avenue Reading
11 May E ESL Meeting please arrange for at least one explorer from each unit to attend - 8pm 1st
12 May S CSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 21st
13 May G FP AGM - Camp Site
13-15 May SE Purbeck weekend backpacking - Explorers and Older Scouts
14 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
15 May G 1st AGM -
16 May F Fellowship AGM plus entertainment - 9th (URC)
19 May D District AGM - 7.30pm
22 May G The Big Kickabout - Queens Park Rangers Loftus Road Click Here for more details
22 May G Cox Green Summer Fair - 21st HQ
25 May D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
0o7 May G BHA AGM - 7.30pm BHA CHANGE

04 June G 19th AGM - tbc
05 June G 18th AGM - Leydene
06 June E YL Module F & I - What did they Say FP HQ.8pm prompt
07 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
12 June C Cricket Competition
17 June S Running Orienteering Event
17 June G 13th AGM - 7pm-9pm 13th CHANGE
18 June G Cookham Summer Fair - 11am Cookham Moor
18 June S Soap Box (Go Kart) Event Cookham Moor

19 June G Pinkneys Green Summer Fair - 12noon opp Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
20 June F Fellowship Boat Trip - On a River
21 June B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm PG
24-26 June S Water Activity Weekend - Longridge
26 June G Bray and Holyport AGM - B&H
29 June D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

03 July G PG AGM & Fun Day - PG 1.15pm AGM
03 July G Furze Platt Summer Fair - St Mary's School
05 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
06 July D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC'sChange
07 July D County AGM
09 July S Athletics Badge - BHA
10 July E YL YL trainingFP HQ, 8-10pm
12 July D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 19th
13 July S County ADC Meeting - 8pm Northcourt Avenue Reading
17 July C Longridge Day Change
18 July F Fellowship BBQ - FP Camp Site
18 July C DCSL Special Meeting - Football - (Provisional)
19 July D District Exec 9pm URC West Street

20 July D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

30 Jul-10 Aug EN European Scout Jamboree Hylands Park, Essex Click Here for more details

22 August F Fellowship Car Treasure Hunt - tbc

05 September E YL Module A Prepare for Take off (compulsory) Mini bus leaves FP HQ.7.30pm prompt returns 10.30pm
06 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 21st Change
08 September D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
11 September B Beavers visit to Cotswold Wildlife Park
13 September D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 1st
14 September S County ADC Meeting - 8pm Northcourt Avenue Reading
14 September C DCSL Meeting - FP
19 September F Fellowship Wildlife Talk - 9th (URC)
20 September D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
22 September E Explorer Scout Open Evening FP Camp Site
24 September S District Scout Scouting Skills Day
27 September B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm BHA
28 September D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

01 October S Pl's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
02 October S Cycle Orienteering - POSTPONED12 noon
03 October L Adult Training - Validation Evening - drop in 7.30pm-10pm 9th(URC)
04 October S DSLC - 8pm 13th
05 October D Group Chairman, Treasurer & Secretary Workshop 7.45pm URC West Street
05 October L Adult Training - Module 5 Fundamental Values of Scouting - Validation - drop in 7.30pm-10pm 9th(URC)
08 October G Bray and Holyport Jumble Sale - B&H
08 October C Cub Sixers Day - FP Camp site
15-16 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
15-16 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
15 October C County Cub Cooking Competition
16 October D First Aid Course - 9.15am - 4.30pm 18th
17 October F Fellowship Skittles Evening - Seven Stars
19 October L Adult Training - Module 3a Tools for the Job Part 1 - 7.30pm 9th(URC)
26 October D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

02 November L Adult Training - Module 25a - Assessing Learning Part 1 - 7.30pm 9th(URC)
05 November G Cookham Bonfire - tbc
06 November B Craft Competition - BHA
07 November L Adult Training - Validation Evening - drop in 7.30pm-10pm 9th(URC)
12 November S Chef Cooking Competition - 1.30pm Ckm
13 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
15 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
16 November S County ADC Meeting - 8pm Northcourt Avenue Reading
16 November L Adult Training - Module 3b Tools for the Job Part 2 - 7.30pm 9th(URC)
17 November D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
18-19 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
21 November F Fellowship Talk - 9th (URC)
22 November D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 18th
23 November D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
27 November S Cycle Orienteering Competition - 7.30am 21st
29 November D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
30 November L Adult Training - Module 25b Assessing Learning Part 2 - 7.30pm 9th(URC)

01 December B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm Edwige Brown House
04 December G PG Christmas Fair - 2pm PG
05 December F Fellowship Christmas Dinner - Ivy Leaf Club
05 December L Adult Training - Validation Evening - drop in 7.30pm-10pm 9th(URC)

2006

03 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC) [Venue Confirmed]
06 January S District Disco - 7.30pm 13th (Methodist)
06-08 Jan SE Gilwell Winter Camp - Gilwell Park Click Here for more details Note: Event Full
09 January T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
07 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal - 7.30pm Ivy Leaf
11 January T Adult Training - Module 4 (Managers) tbc
17 January D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
18 January D District Cub Leaders Meeting 8.15pm FP
18 January T Adult Training - Module 1 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
19 January E Spain 2006 Presentation - 1st 7.30pm
19 January D ADC's Meeting - 1st 8pm
20 January E YL Climbing at Amersham, CANCELLED
21 January CSE Swimming Gala - 3pm / 5.40pm Magnet
22 January SE District LAN Event for Friends of Longridge - 10am - 7pm BHA
Click Here for more details
23 January F Fellowship - Talk by Heritage Centre - URC
24 January D GSL's Meeting - 8pm Cookham CHANGE
25 January D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
27 January E ESLs meeting 8pm Dewdrop Inn, Hurley
27 January E Wokingham - Winter Hill Walking in Snowdonia Click Here for more details
31 January B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 18th
31 January T YL Training - module(s) TBA 7.30pm FP

01 February S County Scout Section team meetings - Reading Scout & Guide HQ
04 February SE The Quest - Chilterns Click Here for more details
05 February D Adult First Aid Course - 9.15am 18th
06 February T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
07 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
08 February D Child Protection Workshop - 7.45pm 9th(URC)
13 February F Fellowship - Trip to Gang Show - Bracknell Correct Date
21 February F Jamboree Road Show - 8pm 9th(URC)
22 February D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
22 February T Adult Training - Module 3a 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
25 February B District Beaveree - 2pm Altwood School
25 February S County Cooking Competition - Wokingham PG representing Mhd
26 February C Cub Flag Competition - 2pm BHA
26 February C County Cub Chess Competition -
27 February S Laser Quest Heats - Wokingham B&H-PG,BHA-9th

03-05 Mar D LIMA - Snowdonia
03-05 Mar EN Monopoly Run - Gilwell GLNE Click Here for more details
04 March - Region DCs Forum Reading
06 March T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
06 March S Laser Quest Heats - Wokingham FP-xx,CKM-18th
07 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
08 March S County Scout Section team meetings - Reading Scout & Guide HQ
11 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
13 March S Laser Quest Heats - Wokingham 13th-19th, 1st-21st
14 March D District Cub Leaders Meeting 8.15pm 1st
15 March D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
17-18 March G PG Panto - Cinderella - PG
20 March F Fellowship - Talk - URC
20 March S Laser Quest Semi Finals & Final - Wokingham
21 March D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 9th(URC)
22 March T Adult Training - Module 3b 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
26 March C County Cub Quiz Competition -
25-26 March SE Berkshire World Jamboree Selection - Bears Rail Click Here for more details
27 March E YL Training - Module A 7.30pm FP
28 March B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm Ckm
29 March D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street


01 April SEThree Towers Hike - West Berkshire Click Here for more details
01 April T Adult Training - Module 4 (Managers) tbc
02 April S Scout Football Competition -
04 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm tbc
09 April D Adult First Aid Course - 9.15am 18th
23 April D ST Georges Day Event - 2.10pm Town Hall Car Park
              * * * * * * Will we be Parading - Watch this space * * * * * *
* * Also Celebrating 90 years of Cub Scouts Watch this space * *
24 April F Fellowship Quiz/Games - URC
25 April D District Exec - Financial 8pm URC West Street
26 April D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

02 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
06 May T Scouts R Us Maidenhead Town Center)
06 May - Region GSLs Forum Reading
08 May T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
09 May D District Cub Leaders Meeting 8.15pm 18th
10 May S County Scout Section team meetings - Reading Scout & Guide HQ
11 May D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
13 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
17 May T Adult Training - Module 1 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
18 May D District AGM - 7.30pm URC West Street
20-21 May SEMount Challenge - Click Here for more details
22 May F Fellowship AGM + - URC
23 May D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 21st CHANGE
24 May D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

05 June T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
06 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
06 June B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 1st
07 June T YL Training - module(s) TBA 7.30pm FP
11 June C Cricket Competition
14 June T Adult Training - Module 3a 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
16 June S Running Orienteering Event
17 June G Cookham Summer Fair - 11am Cookham Moor
18 June G Pinkneys Green Summer Fair - 12noon opp Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
19 June T Adult Training - Module 4 (Managers) tbc
19 June F Fellowship - URC
23-25 June S Water Activity Weekend - Longridge
28 June D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
June D Child Protection Workshop - 7.45pm 9th(URC)

02 July C Longridge Day Confirmed
03 July T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
04 July S DSLC Meeting - 8.15pm 1st
04 July B DBSL's Meeting - Longridge tbc
06 July - County AGM - 7.30pm Easthampstead Pk Centre Wokingham
09 July G Furze Platt Summer Fair St Mary's School
09 July S Go Cart Competition - St Mary's School
10 July F Fellowship BBQ - Change CHANGE
11 July D GSL's Meeting - 8pm FP
12 July T Adult Training - Module 3b 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC) CHANGE
19 July D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
25 July D District Exec 8pm URC West Street

20 Aug-03 Sept EN County Expedition Spain Click Here for more details & Booking Form
21 August F Walkabout /river trip/treasure hunt - tba

05 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 18th
07 September D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
11 September T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
12 September D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 1st
13 September D District Cub Leaders Meeting 8.15pm 13th
13 September S County Scout Section team meetings - Reading Scout & Guide HQ
18 September F Fellowship Meeting - URC
17 September - First Aid Course - 9.15am 18th
19 September D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
20 September T Adult Training - Module 1 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
20 September E District Explorer Scouts Leaders Meeting 8PM Dewdrop Inn
23 September S District Scout Scouting Skills Day
23 September - Longridge Regatta
24 September C 90th anniversary of cubs - an County activity day - Chalfont heights
26 September B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 21st
27 September D Appointments Sub Committee CANCELED
29 Sept-01 Oct S County Camping Competition - CANCELED

02 October T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
03 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm
05 October 7 Mhd 2007 Sub Camp Leaders Meeting 8pm
07 October S PL's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
07 October C Cubs Sixers ChallengeMowers Meadow 10.00am
07 October G PG Alternative Rock Disco Plus Live Band - BHA 7pm
08 October S Cycle Orienteering - 12 noon CKM
12 October D Child Protection Workshop - 7.45pm 9th(URC) [Other 12 December]
16 October F Fellowship Skittles - tba
18 October T Adult Training - Module 3a 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
21-22 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
21-22 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
25 October D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
29 October T Adult Training - Module 4 (Managers) tbc

05 November S Beaver Craft Competition - BHA
06 November T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
08 November S County Scout Section team meetings - Reading Scout & Guide HQ
11 November S Chef Cooking Competition - tbc
12 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
14 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
16 November D District Cub Leaders Meeting 8.15pm Ckm
17-18 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
21 November D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
22 November T Adult Training - Module 3b 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
23 November D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
26 November - First Aid Course - 9.15am 18th
28 November D GSL's Meeting - 8pm BHA
29 November D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

03 December G Pinkneys Green Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
04 December T Adult Training - Validation - drop-in 7.30pm - 10pm 9th(URC)
05 December B DBSL's Meeting - 8pm Edwige Brown House
11 December F Fellowship Christmas Meal - Ivy Leaf Change
12 December D Child Protection Workshop - 7.45pm 9th(URC)
16 December C Cub 90th Birthday Today Event - Maidenhead

2007

19 January S District Disco - 7.30pm 13th (Methodist)

10 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
12 March 7 Sub Camp Meeting -
13 March D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 9th(URC)
17-18 March SE Three Towers Hike Scouting's Centenary Hike - Click Here for more details
19 March F Fellowship - 8pm URC
20 March B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 21st
23-24 March G PG Panto - Babes In The Wood - PG
25 March C Cub Flag Competition - 2pm BHA Change
28 March D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

01 April S Scout Football Competition -
16 April F Fellowship - 8pm URC
17 April D District Exec Finc - 8pm URC
19 April D C/P workshop - 7.45-9.30pm Room 1 URC
25 April D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street

01 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
01 May D DCSL Meeting 8.15pm 18th
10 May D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
12 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
15 May D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 21st
17 May D District AGM - 7.30pm URC West Street
18 May G Furze Platt Scouts AGM
21 May F Fellowship AGM + - URC

25-28 May ALL
District Centenary Camp Maidenhead 2007
                          To Celebrate 100 Years of Scouting Click Here for more details

28 Jul-08 Aug EN 21st World Scout Jamboree - Hylands Park, Essex Click Here for more details


01 Aug All Scouting Sunrise - The Dawn of a new Century for Scouting around the World - 8am Maidenhead + Where Scouts are Camping Click Here for more details

02 September CS Cub/Scout Water Activity Day - Longridge NEW DATE
04 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 18th
06 September D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
11 September D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 1st
12 September D DCSL Meeting 8.15pm BHA
15-16 Sept F Fellowship Canal Trip - Aldermaston to Reading
17 September F Fellowship Meeting - URC
18 September D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
19 September E District Explorer Scouts Leaders Meeting 8PM Dewdrop Inn
25 September B DBSL's Meeting - 8.15pm BHA
26 September D Appointments Sub Committee URC West Street
29 September D Maidenhead Scouting Centenary Maidenhead High Street PUBLIC Display

02 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm
06 October S PL's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
07 October S Cycle Orienteering - 12 noon Look Out
03-09 Oct - Maidenhead Sainsbury Event -
14 October - First Aid Course AM/PM - Renewal PG
14 October - District Beaver Outing
15 October F Fellowship Skittles - tba
20-21 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
20-21 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details

04 November B Beaver Craft Competition - BHA
10 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
11 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
13 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
14 November C DCSL Meeting - 8.30pm BHA
16-17 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
17 November F Cub Handicraft - 1.50pm 21st
19 November F Fellowship - URC
20 November D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
22 November - ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
27 November D GSL's Meeting - 8pm BHA
27 November B DBSL Xmas Meeting - 8.15pm Edwiges.

02 December G Pinkneys Green Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
10 December F Fellowship Christmas Meal - Norden Farm

2008

01 January G PG New Year Morning Family Walk - 10.30am Pinkneys Drive next to Cricket Pitch
08 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 9th (URC)
10 January D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
11 January S Scout Disco tickets 2.50 - 13th
09-11 Jan SE Gilwell Winter Camp - Gilwell Park Click Here for more details
12 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal - 7.30pm Bass suite Ivy Leaf
15 January D GSL's Meeting - 8pm Cookham
15 January D CSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 21st Change
16 January D SCOUT SHOP RE-OPENS AT 7PM AFTER Holidays
19 January CSE Swimming Gala - Cubs 3pm, Scouts/Explorers 5.45pm Magnet
21 January F Fellowship - URC
22 January D District Exec - 8pm 9th (URC)
22 January B DBSL Meeting - 8.15pm B&H
25 January C District Cub Leaders Skittles Event -

05 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
09 February S County Cub Development Meeting -
10 February D 1st Aid - Refresher 9am-12 noon - tbc
18 February F Fellowship - URC
25 February S Laser Quest Heats - Wokingham
29 Feb-02 Mar D LIMA - Snowdonia

01 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
01 March B Beaveree - Altwood School
03 March S Laser Quest Heats - Wokingham
03 March D CSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 9th (URC)
04 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
06 March D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
09 March C Flag Competition - BHA Change
10 March S Laser Quest Heats - Wokingham
11 March D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 9th(URC)
14-15 March G PG Panto - Sleeping Beauty - PG
16 March D First Response - full course - tbc
17 March F Fellowship - URC
17 March S Laser Quest FINAL - Wokingham
30 March S Scout Football Competition -

01 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Ckm
01 April B DBSL Meeting - 8.15pm 21st Cox Green
05 April SE Three Towers Hike - date Click Here for more details
20 April - St Georges Day Event - tbc
21 April F Fellowship - URC
22 April D District Exec Finc - 8pm URC
26 April C Country Quiz -

06 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
08 May D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's
10 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
15 May C Cricket Competition -
13 May D GSL's Meeting - 8pm 21st
13 May D CSL's Meeting - 8.30pm B&H
19 May F Fellowship AGM + - URC
22 May D District AGM - 7.30pm URC West Street

03 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
16 June F Fellowship - URC
16 June B DBSL Meeting - 8.15pm 18th Desborough School
20 June S Running Orienteering Event
21 June G Cookham Scouts Summer Fair - Cookham Moor
22 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon opp Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
29 June C Cub Water Activity Day - Longridge
29 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Longridge


02 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 18th
04 September D ADC's Meeting - 8pm DC's Canceled
09 September D GSL's Meeting - 8.15pm 1st Canceled
10 September S County Scout Leaders Meeting - 8pm - 10pm Basingstoke (New)
10 September D CSL's Meeting - 8.30pm (Change)
13-14 Sept F Fellowship Canal trip over weekend. - (Change)
16 September D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
20 September D Leaders Camping Skills Day - Mowers Meadow
23 September B DBSL Meeting - 8pm 19th HQ- Holmanleaze
24 September D Appointments Sub Committee - URC West Street
28 September C DISTRICT Cub Outing to Paultons Park (Change)

04 October S PL's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
05 October S Cycle Orienteering - 12 noon
07 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 19th
13 October D ADCs Meeting -
18-19 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
18-19 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
20 October F Fellowship Severn Stars bowling & Buffet -
20 October D GSLs Meeting -
22 October C Cub Chess Competition - 9th(URC) 6.30pm-8.30pm
24-26 Oct E District New Forest Weekend for Explorer Scouts (Change)
29 October D Appointments Sub Committee - URC West Street

01 November S County PL's Day / Forum / Training - Early Wood
01 November G Cookham Scouts Bonfire Event - Cookham
09 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
09 November B District Beaver Craft Competition - BHA 9.30am-12.30am.
11 November D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
13 November D CSL's Meeting - 8.30pm 21st
15 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
17 November F Fellowship Guest speaker - URC
18 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
20 November S Child Protection Workshop - 8pm Room 1 URC
21-22 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
23 November D Adult First Aid Course - 9am FP (Change)
26 November D Appointments Sub Committee - URC West Street

03 December G 19th Maidenhead Scout Group Wine Tasting Evening - St Joseph's Church Hall over 18s only!!
06 December G Furze Platt Scouts Christmas Fair - FP
06 December C District Camp Fire Event -
07 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
08 December F Fellowship Christmas Meal -
09 December B DBSL Xmas Meeting - 8pm Edwige's.

2009

04 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
20 January C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 18th
20 January D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
20 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm FP
28 January D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street
31 January D Swimming Gala - Magnet

03 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
08 February D Adult First Aid Course - Binfield
16 February F Gang Show - URC
21 February S County Cooking Competition -
25 February D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street

01 March C Cub Flag Competition - BHA
02 March D GSL / ADCs Forum -
03 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
06 - 09 Mar D LIMA - Snowdonia (Change)
14 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG (Change)
16 March F Fellowship Surprise Evening - URC
17 March C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm B &H
17 March B BSLs Meeting 8pm PG
22 March D Adult First Aid Course - 9am Mhd
24 March D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
25 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street
27-28 March G PG Panto Jack & Beanstalk - 7pm, 3pm & 7pm

04 April SE Three Towers Hike Click Here for details
05 April S Scout Football Competition -
07 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Ckm
18 April D Leaders Skills Day - Windsor
20 April F Fellowship Sports Evening. - URC
21 April D District Exec 8pm URC West Street
26 April - St Georges Day Event - Magnet
29 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street

04 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
09 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
11 May D ADCs Meeting -
11 May C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 9th
18 May F Fellowship AGM - URC
18 May D GSLs Meeting -
21 May D District AGM - 7.30pm URC
27 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street

02 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
05 June G Ckm AGM - Ckm
06 June G PG AGM - 7pm Stubbings
07 June G 1st AGM - 1st
10 June E District Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting - 8pm FP
14 June G 18th AGM -
16 June B BSLs Meeting 8pm 1st
17 June F Fellowship Rowing Museum and River Trip Henley
17 June G 21st AGM - 21st
19 June S Running Orienteering Event
20 June G Cookham Scouts Summer Fair - Cookham Moor
20 June D First Response First Aid Course - 9.30am BHA
21 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon opposite Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
21 June G 19th AGM -
22 June F Fellowship Treasure Hunt - tbc
24 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street
27 June C Cub Water Activity Day - Longridge
28 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Longridge

04 July G 9th AGM - Dorney Wood
04 July G B&H AGM -
05 July G Furze Platt Scouts Summer Fair -
05 July S Scout Soap Box Derby - St Marys School
05 July D First Response First Aid Course - Gravelly Court Reading
07 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
13 July D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
15 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street (Change)
17 July C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm ADC House Change
20 July F Fellowship BBQ - FP Camp Site

1-8 August - WINGS 2009 - Windsor Click Here for more details
15-29 August E District Explorer Belt Expedition - Holland
17 August F Fellowship Boat Trip - tbc

01 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
14 September D GSLs / ADCs Forum -
15 September B BSLs Meeting 8pm 9th
21 September F Fellowship Quiz - URC
27 September C Activity Day -
28 September D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street Change
29 September C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm BHA
30 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street

04 October - Maidenhead Rotary Boundary Walk - Click Here for more details

06 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 19th
06 October C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 1st
10 October S Pl's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm Change
11 October S Scout Cycle Orienteering - 12 noonChange
13 October C Cub Chess Competition - 9th Holmanleaze 6.30pm
14 October D Child Protection Workshop - 9th URC Room 1
17-18 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
17-18 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
19 October F Fellowship Skittles - tbc
28 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street

01 November D Adult First Aid Course - Maidenhead Area tbc
07 November G Cookham Scouts Bonfire Event - Cookham Formosa
08 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
14 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
15 November D Beaver Scout Craft Competition - 9.30am to 12 noon
16 November D Maidenhead District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
17 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
20-21 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
23 November D GSLs Meeting -
23 November F Fellowship Talk on Police Museum - URC
25 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC West Street
30 November D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street

06 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
15 December B BSLs Meeting 8pm TBA Change

2010

05 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
11 January D Maidenhead District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
12 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm
16 January CSE Swimming Gala Magnet
18 January D GSLs Meeting -
18 January F Fellowship 3 Minute Talk by Everybody - URC
25 January D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street

02 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA

01 March D GSLs / ADCs Forum -
02 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
13 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
15 March D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street Change
16 March B BSLs Meeting 8pm
22 March D Fellowship Curling - BHA 22 March S Scouts Semi-Final Laser Quest 7pm
22 March D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street Change
24 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

10 April SE Three Towers Hike Click Here for more details
19 April D Fellowship Braywick Nature Evening 8pm URC West Street
24 April L Leaders Skill Day Slough
25 April D St Georges Day Town Hall Car Park 2.00pm
26 April D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street Change
27 April x County Support Team Meeting - 8pm
28 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

04 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
08 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
10 May D Maidenhead District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
14 May G Furze Platt Scout Group AGM -
15 May D Adult First Aid Course -
16 May G 1st AGM - 1st
17 May F Fellowship AGM 8pm URC West Street
17 May C District Cub Leaders Meeting - 8.30pm 9th
18 May B BSLs Meeting 8pm B&H
20 May D District AGM - 7.30pm URC
25 May D GSLs Meeting - 8pm 21st Change
26 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

08 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
18 June S Running Orienteering Event
19 June G Cookham Summer Fair - 11 am Cookham Moor
20 June G PG Summer Fair On The Green - 12 noon opp. Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
26 June C Cub Water Activity Day - Longridge
27 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Longridge
29 June S- County AGM - Madejski Conference Centre Reading
30 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

04 July S Scout Soap Box Derby - FP Summer Fair (To be confirmed)
04 July G FP Summer Fair -
04 July G B&H AGM -
04 July G 19th AGM -
06 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
12 July D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
15 July x County Support Team Meeting - 8pm
16 July C District Cub Leaders Meeting - 8.30pm ADC House (Provisional Date)
18 July G PG AGM - 2pm PG Change
21 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

15-29 Aug EN Berkshire County Explorer Scout Expedition to France 2010 Southern France Click Here for more details

06 September E District Explorer Leaders Meeting - 7.30pm 21st
07 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
13 September D GSLs / ADCs Forum - 8pm 1st
14 September B BSLs Meeting 8pm BHA
20 September D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
26 September C Cub and Beaver Outing to Paultons Park -
29 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
29 September C District Cub Scout Leaders Meeting - BHA

03 October - Maidenhead Rotary Boundary Walk - Click Here for more details
05 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 19th
09 October S Pl's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm Change
10 October S Scout Cycle Orienteering - 12 noon
13 October x County Support Team Meeting - 8pm
16-17 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
16-17 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
21 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
31 October G Boyne Hill Altwood Table Top Sale - 9am-12noon Back of Altwood School

06 November G Cookham Scouts Bonfire Event - Cookham Formosa
09 November B Beaver Craft Competition - BHA
13 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
13 November C Handicraft Competition - 21st
13 November C County Chess Competition - Earlywood
14 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
15 November D Maidenhead District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
16 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
19 November S Incident Hike -
22 November D GSLs Meeting - 7.30pm FP
22 November E ESLs Meeting - 7.30pm Cox Green
22 November C CSLs Meeting - 9th
24 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
29 November D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street

05 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
07 December B BSLs Meeting 8pm 18th
15-19 Dec - Maidenhead Pantomime Sleeping Beauty Town Hall Click Here for more details

2011

04 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Change PG
08 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal -
10 January D Maidenhead District Team Meeting - 8pm tbc
11 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm FP
14 January S Explorer Leaders New Year Meal - Drew Drop
15 January CSE Swimming Gala Magnet (Confirmed)
17 January D GSLs Meeting -
18 January C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 1st
21 January C District Explorer Scout Archery Competition, - 7.30pm BHA
24 January D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
26 January D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
29 January C Cub Scout Leaders Skittles Evening
29 January D First Aid Course - Maidenhead (Places Limited)

01 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 13th
01 February - County All Sections Programme Forum - 7.30pm Holiday Inn, Basingstoke Road, Reading
06 February E District Explorer Scout Monopoly Run - 8.14am Maidenhead Station
07 February E ESL Meeting - 7.30pm 21st Cox Green
16 February D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
21 February A Active Support - Gang Show trip -

01 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
05 March B Beaveree - Altwood School 3pm-5pm, Leaders 2.30pm
06 March C Cub Flag Competition - BHA
07 March D GSLs / ADCs Forum - 8pm PG
07 March Y Young Leader Training Course - Module B & E Leadership & Games7.30pm 1st
09 March A Active Support - Meeting - 7.30pm URC
11-13 March D LIMA - (Confirmed)
12 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
15 March B BSLs Meeting 8pm 19th
16 March C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm Ckm
21 March D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
30 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

02 April C Cub Football Competition - Wessex Primary School
02 April E Explorer Scout Treasure Hunt -
02 April E Archery as a Scout Activity, a one day training course for Leaders - Mowers Meadow
03 April C Scout Football Competition -
05 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm
06 April - County All Sections Programme Forum - 7.30pm Holiday Inn, Basingstoke Road, Reading
09 April SE Three Towers Hike Click Here for details
11 April A Active Support - Treasure Hunt -
18 April D District Executive Committee Finance 8pm URC West Street
27 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

03 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
04 May A Active Support - Meeting - 7.30pm URC
07 May D St Georges Day Event - 2pm-3.30pm Confirmed Date
09 May D Maidenhead District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
09 May Y Young Leader Training Course - Module A Compulsory Child Protection7.30pm 1st
13 May G FP AGM
14 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
15 May G 1st AGM 1.30pm Longridge
16 May D GSLs Meeting - 8pm CKM
17 May B BSLs Meeting 8.15pm 1st
22 May G 13th AGM 2pm Longridge
24 May C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 21st
25 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
26 May D District AGM 8pm URC West Street (CHANGED)
26 May D SCOUT SHOP will be closed on Thursday 26th May for District AGM

05 June G 18th AGM 12.30pm Leydene
05 June - Maidenhead First Aid Training Course tbc
06 June Y Young Leader Training Course - Module A Compulsory Child Protection7.30pm 1st
07 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm tbc
09 June - County All Sections Programme Forum - 7.30pm Holiday Inn, Basingstoke Road, Reading
10 June S Running Orienteering Event
12 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon opposite Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
12 June G County Dragon Boat Regatta - 12noon Wokingham Waterside Centre
14 June A Active Support - BBQ - Mower Meadows
25 June C Cub Water Activity Day - Longridge
26 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Longridge
29 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

02 July G PG AGM 7pm Stubbings
02 July G 9th AGM 4pm Dorney Wood
05 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
11 July D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
11 July A Active Support - Meeting - 7.30pm URC
15 July C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm ADC House
20 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

24 August A Active Support - Boat Trip - River Thames

06 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
12 September D GSLs / ADCs Forum - 8pm 1st
13 September B BSLs Meeting 8.15pm BHA
13 September - County All Sections Programme Forum - 7.30pm Holiday Inn, Basingstoke Road, Reading
14 September A Active Support - Meeting - 7.30pm URC
19 September D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
20 September Y Young Leader Training Course - Module F & I Special needs and listening to young people7.30pm PG
28 September C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm BHA
28 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

02 October - Maidenhead Rotary Boundary Walk - Click Here for more details
04 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 19th
08 October S Pl's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
08 October C Sixers Challenge -
09 October S Scout Cycle Orienteering - 12 noon
15-16 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
15-16 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
18 October Y Young Leader Training Course - Module A Compulsory Child Protection7.30pm PG
18 October A Active Support - Skittles -
19 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
20 October Y Young Leader Training Course - 7.30pm PG

02 November - County All Sections Programme Forum - 7.30pm Holiday Inn, Basingstoke Road, Reading
05 November G Cookham Scouts Bonfire Event - Cookham Formosa
07 November A Active Support - Meeting - 7.30pm URC
12 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
13 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
14 November D Maidenhead District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
15 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
18-19 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
19 November C Cooking Competition - Ckm
21 November D GSLs Meeting -
21 November Y Young Leader Training Course - Module G, H & J Programme planning & Badges7.30pm 1st
21 November C CSLs Meeting - 9th
26 November C County Chess Competition - Earlywood
27 November G 1st Maidenhead Scouts Christmas Fair
27 November G Boyne Hill Altwood Table Top Sale - 9am - 12pm BHA
28 November D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
30 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
30 November E ESL Meeting - 8pm FP

04 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
05 December A Active Support - Christmas Dinner -
06 December B BSLs Meeting 8pm PG
11 December E Explorer Treasure Hunt - 8pm FP
14-18 Oct - Maidenhead Drama Guild Panto Treasure Island- Town Hall Click Here for more details


2012

03 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
07 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal - Boyn Hill Cricket Club
09 January D District Team Meeting tbc
14 January CSE Swimming Gala Magnet
16 January A Active Support1 Meeting - 7.30pm URC
16 January D GSL Meeting 21st
17 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm 21st
20 January E District Explorer Scout archery Competition - BHA
23 January D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
24 January C CSLs Meeting - 1st
25 January D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
26 January D Group Exec Workshops - tbc
28 January C Cub Leader Skittle Evening - Stag and Hounds Change
29 January G Boyne Hill Altwood Table Top Sale - 9am - 12pm BHA

05 February E Explorer Monoply Run - London
07 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 21st
13 February A Active Support1 Gang Show Trip -

24-26 February - LIMA - Snowdonia
25 February S County Cooking Competition - tbc
25 February B Beaveree - Altwood School
26 February G Boyne Hill Altwood Table Top Sale - 9am - 12pm BHA
26 February D Maidenhead First Response First Aid Course - BHA
27 February S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
29 February D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

03 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG Change
05 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
06 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
07 March C CSLs Meeting - Ckm
09 March E Explorer Air Rifle Tournament - BHA 7.30pm
12 March D District Team Meeting / GSL Forum - 9th (either URC or Holmanleaze tbc)
12 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
13 March B BSLs Meeting 8.15pm Ckm
19 March A Active Support1 Meeting - 7.30pm URC Change
19 March D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
19 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Finals - Tenpin Holmanleaze
28 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

03 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm
05 April D First Aid Course - 21st
12-13 Apr 18-25 Mad Ferret Challenge Weekend (Explorers 16+ and 18-25 camp) - 14 April SThree Towers Hike - South Oxfordshire and West Berkshire Click Here for more details
16 April D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
18 April A Active Support1 Treasure Hunt - 7.30pm tba
22 April C Scout Football Competition -
25 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
29 April G St Georges Day Event - Braywick

01 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
07 May D District Team Meeting PG
12 May CSCS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
14 May D GSL Meeting FP
15 May B BSLs Meeting 8pm B&H
17 May C CSLs Meeting - 21st
19-20 May SMount Challenge Trophy - County Camping Competition - Rushall Farm, Bradfield, West Berkshire Click Here for more details
21 May A Active Support1 Meeting - 7.30pm URC
24 May D District AGM 7.45pm URC West Street
26 May D Adult First Aid Course tba
30 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

12 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
15 June S Running Orienteering Event
17 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon `some where opposite Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
23 June C Cub Water Activity Day - Longridge
24 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Longridge
24 June G 18th AGM
26 June A Active Support1 BBQ - 7.30pm Mower Meadows Change
27 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
30 June G Furze Platt Scouts Summer Fair - St Marys School
30 June S Soap Box Derby - FP Scouts Fair
30 June G 21st AGM

01 July G PG AGM 3pm On Green Pinkneys Green On Green Pinkneys Green Change
03 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
07 July G 9th AGM
08 July E Explorer Cardboard Box Race - 1.30pm Odney
09 July D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
13 July C CSLs Meeting - ADC House
14 July G B&H AGM
16 July A Active Support1 Meeting - 7.30pm URC
18 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
20 July G BHA AGM

15 August A Active Support1 Boat Trip - 7.30pm River Thames

04 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st (Confirmed)
10 September D District Team Meeting / GSL Forum - Ckm
11 September B BSLs Meeting 8pm 9th
17 September A Active Support1 Meeting - 7.30pm URC
17 September D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
22 September S Land Activity Event Archery, Shooting, Climbing, Pos FrPioneering
26 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
26 September C CSLs Meeting - BHA
28 September S Scout Quiz - 2 teams per Troop - 13th

02 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 19th
14 October D Adult First Aid Course - BHA
16 October A Active Support1 Skittles/Curling Evening - 7.30pm tba
20-21 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
20-21 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
31 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

05 November E DESL Meeting - 7.30pm 21st
10 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
11 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
12 November D District Team Meeting PG
13 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
16-17 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
17 November S County Quiz -
18 November B Beaver Craft Competition - 9am - 12noon BHA
19 November A Active Support1 Meeting - 7.30pm URC
19 November D GSL Meeting 1st
20 November C CSLs Meeting - 9th Holmanleaze
26 November D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street (Change)
28 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
29 November - County Programme Forum - tba

01 December G Furze Platt Christmas Fair 11am - FP
02 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
03 December D District Team Meeting PG Change
04 December B BSLs Meeting 8pm PG
10 December A Active Support - Christmas Dinner -


2013

07 January A Active Support1 Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC
08 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG    
12 January CSE Swimming Gala Magnet
14 January D District Team Meeting PG
19 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal - Boyne Hill Change
21 January D GSL Meeting 21st
21 January E ESL Meeting 7.30pm BHA
22 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm 9th URC West St.
24 January C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 21st
26 January C Cub Leaders evening - tbc
28 January D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
28 January - County Programme Forum - tba
30 January D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

1-3 February E Young Leader Training camp - tba
03 February E District Monopoly Run, - London
05 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 21st
16 February S First Aid Course - FP 9.15am
18 February S Active Support1 Gang Show Trip - (Provisional)
23 February S County Scout Cooking Competition -
25 February S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze

01-03 March D LIMA - Pen-y-Pass Youth Hostel, Snowdonia Change      Click Here for more details
02 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
02 March C Flag Competition - 19th and 9th
02 March B Beaveree - Altwood School
04 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
05 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
06 March A Active Support1 Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Change
11 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
11 March D District Team Meeting / GSL Forum
12 March C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 21st
15 March E District Explorer Archery Competition - 7.30pm BHA Change Click Here for more details
16 March C Football Competition - Wessex School
18 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Finals - Tenpin Holmanleaze
18 March D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
19 March B BSLs Meeting 8pm BHA
27 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

15 April D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
15 April A Active Support1 Treasure Hunt - 7.30pm Confirmed (Change)
20 April S Three Towers Hike - Berkshire Downs Click Here for more details
21 April D St Georges Day Event - 2pm
24 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
30 April - County Programme Forum - tba

3-5 May E Young Leader Training camp - tba
06 May A Active Support1 Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Change
07 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
09 May C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm Ckm
10 May E District Explorer Air Rifle Competition - 7.30pm BHA Click Here
11 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
11-12 May S Mount Challenge Trophy - County Camping Competition - Rushall Farm, Bradfield, West Berkshire Click Here for more details
13 May D District Team Meeting PG
16 May D District AGM URC West Street
19 May C Scout Football Competition - Change
20 May D GSL Meeting 21st
21 May B BSLs Meeting 8pm 18th
22 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

04 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
06 June G Induction Mentors Briefing (Maidenhead) 8pm 18th
08 June G PG AGM 7pm Stubbings
15 June G Cookham Scouts Summer Fair Cookham Moor
15 June G B&H AGM 3pm Holyport Memorial Hall
21 June S Running Orienteering Event
22 June G 21st AGM 21st
23 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon `some where opposite Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
23 June G 18th AGM Leydene 12.30pm
26 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
26 June G Induction Mentors Briefing (Maidenhead) 8.30pm PG
29 June C Cub Water Activity Day - Longridge
29 June G Furze Platt Scouts Summer Fair St Marys School
29 June S Soap Box Derby Competition St Marys School
30 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Longridge
30 June G 19th AGM Chalfont Heights

02 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
04 July - County AGM
06 July G 9th AGM Dorney Wood 6pm
07 July G 13th AGM Phasels Wood Lunchtime
08 July D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
15 July A Active Support1 Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC
15 July E ESL Meeting - tbc
17 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
19 July C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm ADC House

15 August A Active Support1 Boat Trip - 7.30pm River Thames

03 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st (Confirmed)
09 September D District Team Meeting / GSL Forum Ckm
10 September B BSLs Meeting 8pm B&H
11 September C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm Ckm
13-15 September E Young Leader Training camp - tba
15 September G Ckm AGM Ckm 1pm
16 September D District Executive Committee 8pm URC West Street
21 September S Land Activity Event Archery, Shooting and Climbing
23 September A Active Support1 Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC
25 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
25 September - County Programme Forum - tba
27 September S Scout Quiz - 2 teams per Troop - 13th

01 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG Change
05 October S Pl's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
06 October S Maidenhead Boundary Walk Click Here for more details
06 October B District Beaver Outing - Bird World
11-13 October E Explorer Canal Boat weekend Camden Lock Cancelled
11-13 October E Young Leader Training camp - Bears Railsz Change
12-13 October D Air rifle training weekend -
12-13 October C Cub Leaders One Night Camp - Mowers Meadow
13 October S Scout Cycle Orienteering - 10.30 Littlewick / Knowl Hill Area
14 October A Group Exec Workshop - tba
19-20 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
19-20 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
22 October C Chess Competition - 6.30pm-8.30pm 9th Holmanleaze Confirmed
29 October A Skittles Evening - The Jack of Newbury Binfield
30 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

02 November G Cookham Scouts Village Bonfire Event - Formosa
04 November A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC
05 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP Change
09 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
10 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
11 November D District Team Meeting PG
15-16 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
16 November S Cub Cooking Competition - Ckm
17 November B Beaver Craft Competition BHA Entries between 9.30am = 10.30am
18 November D GSL Meeting 21st
19 November C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 19th Holmanleaze
19 November C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 19th Holmanleaze
23 November C County Chess Competition - Earlywood
25 November D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 5 URC West Street
27 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
29 Nov-1 Dec 18-25 SAS Network Challenge Weekend - Youlbury

01 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG
03 December B BSLs Meeting 8pm Ckm
06 December S Scout Quiz - 2 teams per Troop - 13th Change
6-8 December E Young Leader Training camp - tba
07 December G Furze Platt Scouts Christmas Fair 11.00am - FP
09 December A Scout Active Support Unit Christmas Dinner -
21-22 Dec 18-25 18-25 Beach Party & BBQ - 19th Click Here for more details



2014

06 January 18-25 (Maidenhead 18-25) Programme Planning Meeting - Click Here for contact details
07 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG    
11 January CSE Swimming Gala Magnet
13 January D District Team Meeting PG
18 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal -
20 January D GSL Meeting FP
21 January A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1

21 January C Cub Leaders Meeting - 21st
22 January A Curling Evening - Return match against the Trefoil - 13th 7.30pm Correct Date
25 January C Cub Leaders evening - Provisional tbc
27 January D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 5 URC West Street
28 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm Ckm
29 January D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

04 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 21st
17 February S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
21-23 Feb 18-25 (Berkshire 18-25) "Fun In Bedfordshire" Network Activity Camp [BOOK ON: funinbeds.org.uk] - Click Here for contact details
26 February D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
28 Feb-02 Mar D LIMA - Pen-y-Pass Youth Hostel, Snowdonia Provisional Date     

01 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
03 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
04 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
08 March C Flag Competition - 9th and 19th
08 March B Beaveree - 2.30pm Leaders, 2.55pm Altwood School
10 March A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Hall
10 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats - Tenpin Holmanleaze
17 March D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 5 URC West Street
17 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Finals - Tenpin Holmanleaze
19 March C Cub Leaders Meeting - PG Littlewick
24 March D District Team Meeting / GSL Forum 13th
25 March B BSLs Meeting 8pm 19th
26 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

01 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Ckm
05 April D First Aid Course 9.15am 21st
12 April CS THREE TOWERS HIKE - Reading, West Berkshire, South Oxfordshire Click Here for details
14 April D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
17-23 Apr 18-25 (Berkshire 18-25) IOW Revolution Network Activity Camp - Click Here for contact details
27 April D St Georges Day Event tbc
30 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

06 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
07 May E ESL Meeting - 7.30pm tbc
10 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
11 May D First Aid Course 18th (Ludlow Road Entrance)
11 May E Monopoly Run London Click Here for more details
12 May D District Team Meeting PG
13 May A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1
15 May C County Programme Forum - (Venue to be confirmed)
16 May G FP AGM - FP
18 May C Scout Football Competition -
19 May D GSL Meeting 21st
20 May B BSLs Meeting 8pm 1st
21 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
22 May D District AGM - URC

03 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
05 June C Cub Leaders Meeting - 21st Change
20 June S Running Orienteering Event
21 June G Cookham Scouts Summer Fair - `
22 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon `some where opposite Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
22 June G 1st AGM Change
25 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
27-29 June 18-25 MAD 2014 - Click Here for more details
28 June C Cub Water Activity Day - Longridge
29 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Taplow Lake
29 June E Archery Competition - 2pm BHA
30 June D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street

01 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
05 July G Furze Platt Scouts Summer Fair St Marys School
05 July G 9th AGM
05 July S Soap Box Derby Competition St Marys School
06 July G PG AGM PG
07 July - County AGM
12 or 19 July C Leaders Event - Mowers Meadow
16 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
17 or 24 Jul A Active Support1 Boat Trip - 7.30pm River Thames Change
18 July C Cub Leaders Meeting - ADCs
20 July E Cardboard Box Boat Regatta - Odney Reach

06 August C WINGS Cubs Day - Windsor
11 August A Active Support Car Treasure Hunt - tba

02 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
08 September D District Team Meeting / GSL Forum Ckm
09 September B BSLs Meeting 8pm 13th
10 September C Cub Leaders Meeting - Ckm
12-14 Sep 18-25 (Berkshire 18-25) Intense Scout Network Activity Camp (tbc) - Click Here for contact details
15 September D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
16 September A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1
17 September E ESL Meeting - 7.30pm tbc
20 September S Land Activity Event Archery, Shooting and Climbing
24 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
26 September E Air Rifle Competition - BHA
27 September D First Aid Course  - 18th

03 October G 21st AGM 21st
04 October S Pl's Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
05 October S Maidenhead Boundary Walk Click Here for more details
07 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
12 October S Scout Cycle Orienteering - 10.30 Venue to be decided by Sept
12 October D First Aid Course
 - Poss 18th
18-19 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
18-19 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
22 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

03 November G Cookham Scouts Bonfire - `
03 November A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1
14-15 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
15 November C Craft Competition 21st
16 November B Craft Competition BHA
17 November D GSL Meeting  - 8pm B&H  Cookham
18 November C CSLs Meeting - 8.30pm 19th Holmanleaze
20 November D Safeguarding Workshop 7.30pm Hall URC West Street
24 November D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
26 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

02 December B BSLs Meeting and Party 8pm FP  CHANGE 
05 December S Scout Quiz - 2 teams per Troop - 13th
07 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 12Noon - PG
09 December A Scout Active Support Unit Christmas Dinner 



2015

06 January S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG    
09-11 January SE  Gilwell Winter Camp Gilwell  Click Here for details  
12 January D District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
14 January E Explorer Scout Forum, details TBA -
17 January S Troop Leaders New Year Meal -
19 January D GSL Meeting  - 8pm FP
19 January A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC 

24 January C Cub Leaders Event    Provisional Date
26 January D District Executive Committee 8pm Main Hall URC West Street
27 January B BSLs Meeting 8pm  9th URC
28 January D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
28 January E Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting - 7:30pm, TBA
31 January CSE Swimming Gala Magnet

03 February S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 21st

16 February S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats -  
22 February E Monopoly Run -  London
25 February D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
27 Feb-01 Mar D LIMA      

02 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats -  
03 March S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
07 March S Cross Country Competition - 11am PG
07 March C Flag Competition - 9th & 19th  Holmanleaze
07 March B Beaveree - 2.30pm Leaders, 2.55pm Altwood School 
09 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Heats -
09 March A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1
16 March D District Executive Committee 8pm Main Hall URC West Street
16 March S Scout Laser Quest Competition Finals -
23 March D ADC / GSL Forum 8pm  21st provisional
24 March B BSLs Meeting 8pm B&H
25 March D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
27 March E
 
District Archery Tournament & Barbecue - 7:00pm Marions Meadow 

07 April S DSLC Meeting - 8pm Ckm
11 April SE THREE TOWERS HIKE - Reading, West Berkshire, South Oxfordshire Click Here for details  
tic
13 April D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
26 April D St Georges Day Event tic
29 April D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

05 May S DSLC Meeting - 8pm B&H
09 May CS JOTT - Cub Incident Hike Run by Scouts - Cookham area Click Here for JOTT details
11 May D District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
11 May A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC Room 1
12 May B BSLs Meeting 8pm PG WH
13 May E Explorer Scout Forum - details TBA
18 May D GSL Meeting  - 8pm
20 May D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
21 May D District AGM - Main Hall  URC
27 May E Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting -, 7:30pm, TBA

02 June S DSLC Meeting - 8pm BHA
19 June S Running Orienteering Event
21 June G Pinkneys Green Scouts Summer Fair - 12noon `some where opposite Waggon and Horses Pinkneys Green
24 June D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
27 June C Cub Cricket Competition
28 June S Scout Water Activity Day - Taplow Lake
29 June D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street

05 July E Cardboard Box Boat Regatta - 1:30pm Odney Backwater
07 July S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
20 July A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC 
22 July D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

01 September S DSLC Meeting - 8pm 1st
07 September D ADC / GSL Forum 8pm 
08 September B BSLs Meeting 8pm 18th
14 September D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
15 September A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm URC  
16 September E Explorer Scout Forum - details TBA
19 September S Land Activity Event Archery, Shooting and Climbing
25 September E Air Rifle Competition - BHA
30 September D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC
30 September E Explorer Scout Leaders Meeting -, 7:30pm, TBA

03 October S PLs Training Course - Ckm 10.30am-3.30pm
04 October S Maidenhead Boundary Walk Click Here for more details
06 October S DSLC Meeting - 8pm PG
11 October S Scout Cycle Orienteering - 10.30 Venue to be decided by Sept  
17-18 Oct G JOTA - Jamboree on the Air - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTA details
17-18 Oct G JOTI - Jamboree on the Internet - PG All Welcome Click Here for more JOTI details
21 October D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

03 November S DSLC Meeting - 8pm FP
07 November S Chef Cooking Competition - Ckm
08 November DG Remembrance Sunday Parades - Groups + Town 1st,13th,18th & 21st
09 November D District Team Meeting - 8pm PG
09 November A Scout Active Support Unit Official Meeting - 7.30pm  
13-14 Nov SE Incident Night Hike
18 November D GSL Meeting  - 8pm
23 November D District Executive Committee 8pm Room 1 URC West Street
24 November B BSLs Meeting 8pm FP
25 November D Appointments Advisory Committee - URC

04 December S Scout Quiz - 2 teams per Troop - 13th
06 December G Pinkneys Green Scouts Christmas Fair 2.00pm - PG


B=Beavers, C=Cubs, D=District, E=Explorer Scouts, F=Fellowship, G=Group, N=Scout Network, T=Adult Leader Training, S=Scouts

DBSL=District Beaver Scout Leaders, DCSL=District Cub Scout Leaders,
DSLC=District Scout Leaders Council, DESL=District Explorer Scout Leader,
Dist Exec=District Executive


Any Changes/Additions to Simon - PLEASE Use the Contact Form
making sure that you include your name and email address.




This document maintained by info@maidenheadscouts.co.uk.
Material Copyright 1998 Maidenhead and District Scouts